Analysis of blade-shaft coupled vibration of turbine-generator sets
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560238
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research Institution防衛大学校
Principal Investigator
FUJIWARA Hiroyuki  防衛大学校, システム工学群, 准教授 (60531994)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords機械力学・制御 / 翼軸連成振動 / 回転機械 / 磁気軸受
Research Abstract
In rotor systems having a long-axis blade such as a turbine, zero and one modal diameter (k=0 and k=1) modes are well known with respect to blade-shaft coupled vibration.This study deal with the latter case that blades (k=1) are coupling with bending shaft vibration. In simulations and experiments, the coupled resonance wasconfirmed at the rotational speed which is |wb -ws|(where wb is blade natural frequency and ws is shaft natural frequency).