Control of power assist system considering weight perception ofhumnan operator
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560246
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent mechanics/Mechanical systems
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
IKEURA Ryojun  三重大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 大学院工学研究科 (20232168)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords人間機械システム / パワーアシスト / 重量知覚 / 操作性 / インピーダンス制御
Research Abstract
The control method for power assisting devices was developedconsidering the weight perception of human operators. It was shown that restricting degrees of freedom for the motion of to the carried object effects to the weight perception andwe can control the weight perception by controlling the reaction force from the floor.