Power Quality Improvement of Distribution Network by Utilizing PowerConditioner Systems of Distributed Generator
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
KAWASAKI Shoji  福井大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (90262609)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords分散型電源 / パワーコンディショナ / 電力品質 / 配電ネットワーク / 高調波 / 総合電圧ひずみ率 / 電圧不平衡 / 協調制御
Research Abstract
In this study, the worker analyzed about the influence which interconnection with the distribution network of many distributed generators has on the distribution network (especially, influence which has on the power quality). And the worker developed and designed the cooperative control system which has the improvement effect of power quality in the whole distribution network by using the power conditioner systems of distributed generator effectively.