Security Assessment Method by Energy Function Model of Inverter Power Supply
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560284
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
TAOKA Hisao  福井大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (30367502)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUKI Junya  福井大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 特命教授 (90089110)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords電力系統工学 / 分散型電源 / エネルギー関数 / 信頼度評価 / 電力系統解析 / 信頼度評価手法 / インバータ / 太陽光発電システム
Research Abstract
Most of renewable energy system uses DC/AC inverter to connectpower system. In order to evaluate the influence of inverter for renewable energy resources to power system, we proposed a security assessment method which is one of means of stability assessment using energy function. The advantage ofthe energy function is that its calculation speed is faster than the simulation methods which are used similarly for a stability analysis. Load model of LED lighting equipmentsand consumermers network models are also proposed for the security assessment.