Radio Signal Hiding Scheme Based on Fluctuation of Radio Propagation Characteristics Using Multiple Transmitting and Receiving Antenna
Project/Area Number |
22560397
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Communication/Network engineering
Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWAI Hisato 同志社大学, 理工学部, 教授 (70411064)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 暗号 / セキュリティ / 情報セキュリティ / 無線通信 / 通信秘匿 / 無線ステガノグラフィ / 電波伝搬 / 無線セキュリティ / 無線ステガノグラフ |
Research Abstract |
Feasibility of radio signal hiding scheme using multiple transmitting and receiving antenna is studied in a radio-layer information security. As a result, it is found that the scheme of the separated signal transmission using multiple antenna system is useful for signal hiding. It also found that improvement of anti-attack performance against eavesdropper is further studies.