High Precision 3D measurement system for Naturalistic observation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560416
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Measurement engineering
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Takeshi  静岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (60228418)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OTA Hiroaki  静岡大学, 大学院・工学研究科
TAKAMURA Shuhei  静岡大学, 大学院・工学研究科
NAGAKURA Youhei  静岡大学, 大学院・工学研究科
HASHIMOTO Kouki  静岡大学, 工学部
KIMURA Satoshi  静岡大学, 大学院・工学研究科
SUZUKI Takayuki  静岡大学, 大学院・工学研究科
HIRAOKA Naoki  静岡大学, 大学院・工学研究科
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords画像計測 / 高精度3次元計測 / 氷河計測 / 雲計測 / 防災応用 / リモートセンシング / 計測工学 / 環境技術 / 太陽光発電 / 防災
Research Abstract
We aim to realize the useful 3D measurement system to be able to apply on the natural phenomenon observation with solving its peculiar problems. Particularly, the purpose of this research is to make the high precision 3D measurement system for the natural observation and to apply the system on the observations. Concrete research themes are the glacier observation, the cloud observation and the disaster prevention. The common conditions of these themes are the outdoor and long distance measurements. The effective measurement method in these conditions does not exist. For these themes, the theoretical approach and the experimental verification ofthe measurement system were carried out. As a result, the applications of the measurement systems could reach the unique results. Furthermore, the research on the disaster prevention needs an immediate progress.