Design of data-driven lumped parameter canonical controller for distributed parameter system with its performance analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560442
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
KANEKO Osamu  金沢大学, 電子情報学系, 准教授 (00314394)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsデータ駆動型制御 / 正準制御器 / 制御器チューニング / FRIT / むだ時間系 / 非最小位相系 / 1次元熱伝導系 / 性能解析 / むだ時間 / 非最小位相 / 熱伝導系 / 二自由度制御 / データ駆動 / パラメータチューニング / モデル / 分布定数系 / スミス補償器
Research Abstract
In this study, the data-driven controller design for the achievement of a given specification has been addressed. As one of the important results obtained here, we have shown that fictitious reference iterative tuning (which is abbreviated as FRIT) corresponds to the canonical controller which was studied by A.J. van der Schaft as the ideal controller to achieve a given specification. We have also obtained some useful results on FRIT from both of the practical and theoretical points of view. In addition, we have also developed FRIT for time-delay systems, which are deeply related to distributed parameter systems, or are often regarded as one subclass of distributed parameter systems. Moreover, we have also discussed improvement of desired tracking property with FRIT for one-dimensional heat conduction system as one of the distributed parameter systems.