Performance Improvement of Control Systems by Dynamical Analysis and Estimation of Plant
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560443
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
CHIDA Yuichi  信州大学, 工学部, 教授 (00345753)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords制御システム / 外乱推定 / 適応制御 / 制御工学 / 機械力学・制御 / 推定
Research Abstract
The objective of the present research is to realize high performances of control systems by using precise estimation of plant perturbations or unknown disturbances which are provides adverse affects to the performances. By the research, a discrete-time sliding mode observer design method is developed and it is applied to the unknown disturbance estimation. On the other hand, a modification procedure of SAC(Simple Adaptive Control) is proposed for compensation of plants, it is shown that the procedure can avoid vibration excitation.