Research on identification of nonlinear systems using prior knowledge and subspace identification methods
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560446
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionHiroshima University (2011-2012)
Kyoto University (2010)
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Hideyuki  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (90303883)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords制御理論 / システム同定 / グレーボックス同定 / 部分空間同定法 / LPV (Linear Parameter Varying)モデル / Twin Rotor MIMO System / 回転型振子 / モデル集合同定 / 閉ループ同定 / 異常値検出 / 確率実現 / スペクトル密度関数
Research Abstract
In this research, nonlinear systems identification is investigated by using subspace identification methods with prior knowledge on the first principles. Identification algorithms for LPV (Linear Parameter Varying) systems are developed by means of grey-box modeling, where parameters are computed from the estimated states. It is also shown by experiments that obtained grey-box models are dependent on white-box models.