Construction of a data-driven design method of a nonlinear controller that has affine tuning parameters
Project/Area Number |
22560447
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Control engineering
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
SAEKI Masami 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (60144325)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 制御理論 / PID制御 / データ駆動設計 / ループ整形 / 非線形制御 / フィルタバンク / パラメータ空間 / ゲインスケジュールド制御 / データ駆動制御器 / 入出力応答データ / 制御器設計 / パラメータ空間表示 / ロバスト制御 |
Research Abstract |
Extension of our data-driven loop-shaping method, by which disturbance attenuation is attained subject to a stability margin constraint, to nonlinear plants has been examined and the following results have been obtained. It is shown numerically that PID controllers can be designed successfully by this method for the plants that have nonlinear elements such as a backlash. A design method of a gain scheduled PID controller is proposed for a nonlinear plant whose equilibrium point changes considerably as the reference input changes. An optimization method of affine parameters of a nonlinear controller is proposed. A visualization method of permissible parameter sets in the 3D space is developed.