Research on Design of Non-Model-Dased Differential Estimator and Its Application to Dynamic Sensing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560450
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
MATSUO Takami  大分大学, 工学部, 教授 (90181700)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HOSHINO Osamu  茨城大学, 工学部, 教授 (00303016)
SUEMITSU Haruo  大分大学, 工学部, 助教 (50162839)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords微分推定 / オブザーバ / パラメータ推定 / ソフトセンサ / 姿勢方位基準装置 / 適応オブザーバ / 厳密微分器 / 速度推定 / 加速度推定 / 適応制御理論 / 入力推定器
Research Abstract
We have proposed the adaptive velocity, acceleration, and frequency estimators based on the adaptive control theory. Especially, in, we presented two types of adaptive differentiators to estimate the first and second order derivatives of an output signal. In the case of the output signal with unknown dynamic structure, a velocity estimator was proposed based on the gradient-type adaptive update law. Then, a non-passifiable adaptive scheme was proposed using the high-gain input observer in order to design an acceleration estimator. Moreover, we compared the estimation performance of the dynamic nonlinear adaptive gain with the static nonlinear adaptive gain. Finally , we performed the experimental validation of proposed estimators with the Crossbow NAV440 that is a registered trademark of MEMSIC,Inc