Construction of comprehensive design formula for evaluating shear resistance of perfobond strip
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560472
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA Akinori  宇都宮大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (70164176)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Yasuo  宇都宮大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (50431698)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords孔あき鋼板ジベル / せん断耐力評価式 / 押抜き試験 / 土木工学 / 構造工学 / 貫通鉄筋 / コンクリートブロック / 強度評価式 / せん断力-ずれ変位関係
Research Abstract
In this research, I investigated experimentally the mechanism of the perfobond strip with or without the penetrating reinforcement in case of resisting the shear force in detail by using the original push-out specimen. I also clarified the shear force distribution of the perfobond strips which are arranged longitudinally along the steel plate. Furthermore, the design formula is proposed for evaluating the shear resistance of the perfobond strip taking into account the proportion of the concreteblock as well as the perforation size and the concrete compressive strength.