Project/Area Number |
22560507
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Geotechnical engineering
Research Institution | Tobishima Research Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NISHIMURA Tomoyoshi 足利工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (00237736)
Research Collaborator |
KANAUCHI Masanao 株式会社レアックス, 技術研究室, 部長
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 沿岸砂層 / 不飽和砂層 / 塩と水の同時移動 / 海底地下水湧出 / 地下水流向流速 / 海底湧出 / 塩水 / 淡水 / 不飽和地盤 / 海面上昇 / 水分特性曲線 / 砂浜 / 塩分移動 / 水分移動 / 地下水 / 地盤工学 / 地下水流動 / 流向流速 / 沿岸域 / 不飽和浸透特性 / 貝殻 / 保水性 |
Research Abstract |
In this paper, we focus on the impact on sandy beaches due to tidal cycle variation, especially on the salt concentration of unsaturated ground. We demonstrate experimentally the simultaneous movement of water and salt concentration of unsaturated ground by water retention test using seawater and freshwater and experimental study of leaching by the surface brine variability and rainfall.