evaluation system of regional landscape resources for tourism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560527
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research InstitutionIbaraki University
Principal Investigator
KOYANAGI takekazu  茨城大学, 工学部, 教授 (50108205)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YONEKURA Tatsuhiro  茨城大学, 工学部, 教授 (70240372)
KUWAHARA Yuji  茨城大学, 広域水圏環境科学教育研究センター, 准教授 (80272110)
ISHIUCHI Teppei  明石工業高等専門学校, 都市システム工学科, 講師 (90527772)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords景観資源 / 観光資源 / 地理情報 / 利用実態調査 / 眺望景観 / GIS / 満足度 / Web技術
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to present a method of assessing landscape and tourism resources in the region, by the same time to investigate the potential landscape and tourism resources of the region, to survey the attitude of residents and visitors for their resources. Results of this study are as follows. 1. By the attitude survey to tourists and residents , the landscape resources and tourism resources are important as elements to ensure a good living environment in the region. 2. By the setting of the sightseeing zones were fused tourism resources and landscape resources as a living environment, on the basis of the analysis of land use and the landscape of urban area and natural area,it has become possible to find out the potential tourism resources in the region and to provide the information. 3. By making the basic data of the potential landscape and tourism resources, it has become possible to consider measures for the revitalization of the region by the tourist activation.