| Project/Area Number |
22560560
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWASE Hiroshi 京都大学, 防災研究所, 教授 (30311856)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ASANO Kimiyuki 京都大学, 防災研究所, 助教 (80452324)
AKAZAWA Takashi (財)地域地盤環境研究所, 地球科学研究部門地震防災グループ, 主任研究員 (70450913)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 耐震 / 防災 / 構造工学・地震工学 / 波動干渉法 / 実建物 / 耐震安全性診断 / モデルパラメータ / IT計測技術 / 自己相関関数 / 相互相関関数 / グリーン関数 |
| Research Abstract |
The aim of this study was to develop a system for evaluating seismic capacity of actual structures accurately by identifying the model parameter (mass, rigidity, damping) of structures from the observed waveforms which we obtained by constructing a new observation system using the information technology combined with existing sensors. As a result of consecutive recording of simultaneous, long-term, multi-station observation for a real-size steel frame structure, we found that the effect of the season, temperature or rain is small to the dynamic properties, compared to the effect of wind. Also, after experiments of putting additional mass on one story at a time and observing the change of the properties each time, we found that the actual rigidity and mass was about 50 and 65 %, respectively, of the value obtained from the plan for some stories.