Development and Life Cycle Assessment of a Long Durability Wooden House Using Regional Wood Materials for a Low-carbon Society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560566
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionAkita Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
ITAGAKI Naoyuki  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 准教授 (00271891)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IIJIMA Yasuo  秋田県立大学, 木材高度加工研究所, 教授 (10279507)
HASEGAWA Kenichi  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 准教授 (50293494)
KAWANABE Aiko  秋田県立大学, 木材高度加工研究所, 准教授 (40404850)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords木造住宅 / 長期耐用 / 環境負荷 / 二酸化炭素削減 / スケルトン-インフィル / 森林資源 / 省エネルギー / 保全技術 / スケルトン-インフィル / スケルトンーインフィル
Research Abstract
The technologies for long durability, regional wood materials using, and CO_2 emissions reduction were arranged. Those technologies were utilized effectively and the prototype of the long durability wooden house was examined. Inventory analysis which took into consideration the environmental load with producing regional wood materials about the house was conducted, and the effect by increase a service life was clarified. The production system of the long durability wooden house which reduces CO_2 emissions was examined harmonizing with forest-resources circulation of Akita Prefecture.