Project/Area Number |
22560584
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAI Hisaya 三重大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (40283402)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OGURA Daisuke 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60283868)
KITANO Hiroaki 三重大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (80293801)
Research Collaborator |
OGURA Daisuke 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (60283868)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 熱環境 / 地下構造物 / 簡易空調負荷算定法 / 線形近似 / 熱水分同時移動 / 熱水分移動 / 線形近似化 / 非定常熱負荷 / 熱性能評価 |
Research Abstract |
This study was conducted to establish a predictable method for a heat load of an underground structure with sufficient accuracy. In this study, the authorsdeveloped the simple load calculation technique, using a linearized approximation indicial response of the inner surface heat flux in a basement to outdoor air temperature change. In addition, the approximation indicial responses for each part of the single walled concrete drawn using this technique were arranged. The heat load calculation example of application to the basement of the optional size by this technique was shown.