| Project/Area Number |
22560587
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
| Research Institution | Japan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HIRATA Kyouko 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (70228782)
HISAGI Akie 文化学園大学, 造形学部, 准教授 (00259706)
NODA Chiduko 日本女子大学, 家政学部, 学術研究員 (80270221)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 環境振動 / 性能設計 / 目標性能 / リスクコミュニケーション / 性能説明 / 居住者意識 / アンケート調査 / 被験者実験 / 性能グレード / 意識調査 / 水平振動 / 床振動 / 木造 / 非木造 / 説明資料 |
| Research Abstract |
The research aim is to create an explanatory material for the decision of environmental vibration performance based on owner ’s social needs with consensus establishing between an owner and a structural engineer. With focusing on citizen’s opinion concerning performance grades, we carried out a questionnaire survey. We conducted a questionnaire and an experimentation of vibration which supposes vertical vibrations in house structure caused by traffic and daily winds at a time. As a result, the most effective factor to assess structural performance of a house is the people’s experience who felt vibrations daily. We found out the characteristics of awareness of people that concerns about house structural types.