A FUNDAMENTAL STUDY TOWARDS THE UTILIZATION OF COLOUR SIMULATION TECHNIQUES IN CONSIDERATION OF SPECTRAL POWER DISTRIBUTIONS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560588
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science
Principal Investigator
YOSHIZAWA Nozomu  東京理科大学, 理工学部・建築学科, 准教授 (40349832)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ICHINOSE Masayuki  首都大学東京, 都市環境学部, 助教 (00408709)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords建築環境・設備 / 解析・評価 / 照明計算 / 色彩計算 / 分光特性 / 照明 / マルチバンド計算 / テストケース
Research Abstract
In the field of architectural lighting design, indices and guidelines using spectral power distributions for the evaluation of colour environment will be much more important in future. However, there is not yet enough information about simulation programs to calculate them. In this study test cases of houses for the accuracy verification of simulation programs were proposed. It will contribute to the establishment of actual colour calculation methods with practical calculation-task load