Experimental study on seasonal adaptable sustainable house integrated with design-structure- household equipment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560590
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionChubu University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Hideki  中部大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00303660)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOON Gyuyoung  名古屋市立大学, 芸術工学研究科, 准教授 (80437079)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsサステナブル住宅 / ダブルスキン / エネルギー消費実態 / クール/ヒートチューブ / 排熱換気 / 太陽光発電 / 家庭用燃料電池 / 自然エネルギー
Research Abstract
In this study, characteristics and energy performance of the following systems applied to "seasonal adaptable sustainable house" located in Aichi were grasped and evaluated.1) Void slab cool/heat tube ventilation system which used building foundations2) Solar heat ventilation system which used a roll curtain3) PV system which considered ventilation promotion of the panel back sideEnergy performance of the whole building was a reduction effect of 71% compared with a general household on annual primary energy consumption. This reduction effect are made up of about 13% by a device of a building, about 53% by photovoltaic power generation and about 5% by fuel cell CGS.In addition, a numerical heat characteristic analysis model was developed for the cool/ heat tube ventilation system. And a system design / a performance prediction chart were proposed based on analysis result.