Proposal of the Presumption Method of Water Use Load and the IdealWay of Low Load resulting from Washing Recyclable Waste
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560594
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionIshikawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
ISHIWATARI Hiroshi  石川工業高等専門学校, 建築学科, 教授 (50290739)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsアンケート / 資源ゴミ / 洗浄実験 / 被験者実験 / 水使用量 / 水使用時間 / エネルギー消費量 / 洗浄負荷 / アンケート調査 / 環境意識 / リサイクル / 環境負荷
Research Abstract
Since the Containers and Packaging Recycling Law was in force in 1997, sorted collection of containers and packaging is going on, and we are supposed to wash recyclable waste under the local council’s guidance. The important point is that as a result, water use load, energy consumption has correspondingly increased in spite of focus on environmental concerns, and that it is unexpected circumstances.So we have proposed the presumption method of new water use load, waste water load and energy consumption through some questionnaire and the experiment for washing the recyclable waste, and to make a study on the ideal way of low load resulting from washing recyclable waste.