Development of local habitation resource management system for aging society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560596
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
ISHIZAKA Koichi  東北大学, 災害科学国際研究所, 教授 (40282115)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords人口減少 / 高齢化 / 居住資源 / 地域力 データ推計 / 地域マネジメント / 東日本大震災 / 地域力 / 津波浸水地域 / 住宅復興 / データ推計 / マネジメントシステム / ミクロデータ / 国勢調査
Research Abstract
We developed a system to estimate detailed multi-dimensional housing condition data in micro district from published National Census data. At same time, we measured the "area nursing power" which is one kind of "area power". Also we surveyed characteristic of actually adopted area management system.On the other hand, we analyzed characteristic of personal exchange before and after East Japan Great Earthquake and clarified the impact of East Japan Great Earthquake on area management system. Based on above mentioned, we analyzed a condition for efficient areamanagement system allowing for district characteristic.