A Study on Area Management of Greenery Landscape Formed by Trees in Private Properties as A Local Common Resource
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560605
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
URAYAMA Masuro  三重大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50121380)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUURA Kenjiro  三重大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (20335144)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords都市 / 地域計画 / 緑地協定 / 協定運用組織 / 私的空間 / 樹木群 / 生垣空間 / 緑景観 / 名古屋市 / 松阪市 / 緑環境 / 地域共有資源 / 地域共同管理
Research Abstract
Area management of greenery landscape can be defined that co-management of property owners and local people who think greenery landscape formed by trees in private properties as a local common resources and enjoy their benefits of them. This study tackled the requirements of area management of greenery landscape. Main results are as follows; Because a general management of property owners has weak points of owners’ physical decline and economic lack with the aging, it is required to cooperative management of owners and local residents. The requirements of areamanagement of greenery landscape are pointed out for owners and local residents tohave consciousness to keep trees of private properties as a common resource, to stipulate the system and a rule of the area management.