A STUDY ON THE EVALUATION OF THE LIVING LANDSCAPE CHANGEDS BY THE DWELLERS RE-BUILDING AND THE REDEVELOPMENT METHODS IN THE TOWN HOUSE ESTATES
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560609
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
MIWA Koichi  神戸大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (10116262)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUEKANE Singo  関西大学, 工学部, 教授 (10273757)
KURIYAMA Naoko  神戸大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (00362757)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords景観・環境計画 / タウンハウス団地 / 住宅地景観 / 生活景 / 景観変容 / 神戸市 / 景観マネジメント / 連担建築物設計制度 / 近隣住環境計画制度 / 個別建替 / 建築計画・都市計画 / 因子分析 / 景観評価実験
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to clarify the landscape changes that are caused on the re-buildings by dwellers and to estimate thatlandscape, and to show concepts of the design guideline for re-buildings in the townhouse estates in Kobe city. The results are as follows: We find the two design trends such as assimilation and dissimilation in estimation of landscape. Under the analysis, we propose concepts of the guideline of re-buildings manners that match the planned landscape with the living landscape.