| Project/Area Number |
22560610
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
HORITA Yumiko 和歌山大学, 観光学部, 准教授 (40346250)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMADA Yoshiharu 和歌山大学, 観光学部, 教授 (00135831)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 住宅政策 / 社会的耐用年数 / 既存住宅 / イギリス / 都市計画規制 / 住宅供給 / 住宅需要 |
| Research Abstract |
Prolongation of physical life of house is nothing more than a requisite for that of social life. It is necessary to create a cyclicality which should achieve both to prolong of social life of house with slowing down a pace of declining the value of house, and to decrease housing cost per year and environmental burden. As an implication for Japanese housing provision system from English system, this study concludes that it is necessary to regulate volume and location of new housing constructions, which have led quick deterioration of house asset value.