The construction of improvement system and network model of small welfare facilities converted a timber house
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560613
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
NAKAZONO Mahito  山口大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (60164208)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAMOTO Sachiko  筑波大学, システム情報系, 助教 (30509526)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords伝統民家 / 改修 / デイサービス / ネットワーク / デイサービス施設 / 施設ネットワーク / 民家再生 / 過疎地域 / 改修システム / 地域密着型福祉施設
Research Abstract
Effect on management profit covering was confirmed in addition to the effects on use sphere sharing, pick-up time reduction, function sharing by the network formation of nucleus facilities and small-scale facilities reused a timber house. So it is placed on the effective method of the old people day service facilities maintenance in depopulation areas. Nucleus facility has functions coping with users whose degree of care is high, and the precise service have been provided and the small-scale facilities converted a timber house are working effectively as the day service facilities by the staff member's idea.