Evaluation and Issues of Planning of the "Common-Space" on Contemporary Housing in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560617
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Yoshihiro  大分大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30244156)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKA Toshie  九州女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (90223990)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIRIHARA Maiko  千葉大学, 工学部, 非常勤講師 (60548345)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords居間 / 座敷 / 和室 / 住宅 / 続き間 / 家族共用空間
Research Abstract
View from the evaluation of the “common-space” on contemporary housing・Washitu (tatami-room) were not advantage space now but support space of living-room・ and some of houses did not settle Washitu. Otherwise we recognized and showed planning problem by analysis that these tendency of supply-side are different from the requirements of residents.