Study of the wateramenity design for the planning of waterside space which employed regional efficiently
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560627
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
KUROYANAGI Akio  日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90147687)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ICHIKAWA Takanori  近畿大学, 工学部, 講師 (50441085)
TSUBOI Sotarou  日本大学, 理工学部, 助教 (80449321)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords都市 / 地域計画 / 水環境計画 / 親水まちづくり / 流路 / 水辺の活用 / 水路区分 / 親水デザイン / コミュニティ形成 / 規範意識 / 水利用 / 大研古城 / 親水性 / 地域コミュニティ / 水辺空間 / 環境用水 / 空間的連続性 / 水辺とのかかわり / 親水空間 / 清渓川 / 復元的創造空間
Research Abstract
The important element composition of the city is waterway space and places for supply of water. Therefore we investigated waterway space and places for supply of water, and got some characteristic of the waterway space. LIJIANG old city was called "The water town", and invents waterscape the waterway that flows in the house and the town by a historical, traditional style feature. Then, the role of the water that has been accomplished to the formation of a traditional regional society is caught, and it examines for resident's water supply.As a result, sightseeing and the social infrastructure maintenance in the region influence mutually, and the change is given to a traditional regional society. Moreover, it is important to defend resident's normative consciousness so that it may stick to the resident life for the water supply of three pools of water though it decreases, and LIJIANG old city may develop as "The water town".