Empirical study about the effects of the European Landscape Convention on the Landscape and Tourism policy in each region
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560635
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionChiba University (2012)
The University of Tokyo (2011)
National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management (2010)
Principal Investigator
YE Kyungrock  千葉大学, 大学院・園芸学研究科, 特任講師 (10450347)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AKASHI Tatsuo  国土技術政策総合研究所, 都市研究部, 室長 (00450346)
KINOSHITA Takeshi  千葉大学, 園芸学研究科, 准教授 (30282453)
UEDA Hirofumi  札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 助教 (30552343)
AKASAKA Makoto  千葉大学, 園芸学研究科, 教授 (30143267)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOJIMOTO Hideo  弘前大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00308230)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsランドスケープ定義 / ランドスケープ特性評価 / 欧州ランドスケープ条約 / ランドスケープ / 景観 / 土地評価 / ランドスケープ特性 / 土地利用管理 / 土地評価技術 / 欧州 / 国土 / 歴史的土地利用アセスメント / 土地利用評価
Research Abstract
European Landscape Convention (ELC) is a first international legal instrument exclusively devoted to landscape matters and since its adaptation on 2000,40 countries ratified in the Council of Europe's member states. In this research, we clarified how European Landscape Convention has been reflected in landscape policy or related policy of each member states and local government. Also we analyzed the methodology of Landscape Character Assessment which is a main measure of ELC, and clarified the implementation method and support system on specific projects such as landscape partnership and transfrontier landscape management project.