A study on guideline for emergency medical center considering regionalism and management style
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560636
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Public Health
Principal Investigator
KOBAYASHI Kenichi  国立保健医療科学院, 生活環境研究部, 上席主任研究官 (80360692)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEMIYA Kenji  首都大学東京, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (70295476)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords各種建物・地域施設 / 病院 / 救急医療 / 都市計画・建築計画 / 医療・福祉 / 救命 / 建築環境・設備 / 危機管理
Research Abstract
This study aimed to find out the architectural model plans of the emergency medical centers, considering the difference of local characteristics and the administration systems. The study method is the collection of statistics documents, mail questionary survey, visits to institution, and interview investigations. As a result of study, we found that architectural needs of emergency medical centers differs by local characteristics and the administration systems, and we suggested the several kinds of diagrams of the emergency medical centers.