Project/Area Number |
22560651
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Architectural history/design
Research Institution | Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science |
Principal Investigator |
HASYASHI Kazuma 長崎総合科学大学, 環境建築学部, 教授 (80086420)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | キリスト教会堂 / 様式展開 / 東アジア地域 / 比較技術史 / 設計図面 |
Research Abstract |
Within a fixed period of this study I tried to do 5 times on-the-spot investigation for different foreign districts, and also to analyze into the related documents or the past main papers. As a result, a definite prospect of this problem was gained, that will be explained the introduction and development process of Christian Church buildings in Japan and neighboring countries were a parallel or serial phenomenon which consists several architectural genealogy. But, at the same time, it was cleared that more minute research is necessary to prove this hypothesis perfectly.