Evaluation of ceramics grain blandly using AFM-Raman spectroscopy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560679
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research Institution防衛大学校
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Takashi  防衛大学校, 電気情報学群, 教授 (70546043)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHIDA Ken  防衛大学校, 電気情報学群, 准教授 (40299384)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords機能性セラミックス / AFM ラマン分光法 / AFMラマン / 強誘電体 / 欠陥 / 高空間分解能測定 / 近接場光 / 酸素欠陥
Research Abstract
We applied AFM-Raman combined equipment for high sensitive and high spatial resolution measurement technique. The intensity of Raman spectra at TERS was 5 times as high as that of normal Raman measurement. The spatial resolution was about 300 nm. We established the evaluation method for perovskite oxides. The changes of phonon modes related to A- and B-site ions was indicated anti-site and appearance of additional mode was showed oxygen vacancy.