| Project/Area Number |
22560683
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Composite materials/Physical properties
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUDA Hiroshi 東京理科大学, 基礎工学部, 教授 (40013742)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOYAMA Masashi 東京理科大学, 基礎工学部, 助教 (00453829)
HATTA Hiroshi 宇宙航空研究開発機構, 宇宙構造材料工学, 教授 (90095638)
BABA Mamoru 岩手大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20111239)
YE Rongbin 岩手大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (60431459)
ISHIKAWA Masashi 東京理科大学, 基礎工学部, 助教 (10635254)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 構造・機能材料 / 複合効果 / 複合材料・物性 |
| Research Abstract |
Throughout the present research for developing CFRP structures with electricity storage potential, the following results have been obtained: 1) Thin Li-ion secondary battery could be stably fabricated; 2) Mechanism of interlaminar fracture causedby embedding thin films in CFRP laminates could be made clear at some amount; 3) Charge/discharge properties of the secondary battery under high-to-low temperature region were examined, showing the possibility and subjects of the battery for aerospace use; 4) Possibility and limit of usage under mechanical strain of secondary battery-embedded CFRPs were demonstrated.