Study about Improvement of Reliability on Maintenance TechnologyBased on NPP Condition and Medical Application Using Time Series Analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22560826
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Nuclear engineering
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
DEMACHI Kazuyuki  東京大学, 大学院・工学系研究科, 准教授 (00292764)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAGA Akihiro  東京大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 特任助教 (30448021)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords主成分分析 / 信号解析 / 予測 / 放射線治療 / 状態監視保全 / 動的回転機器 / 異常診断 / SSA解析 / 時系列データ予測 / 追尾型放射線治療装置 / 肺腫瘍
Research Abstract
The simpler and earlier abnormality detection system was developed by applying the SST(Singular Spectrum Transform) for the Real-time diagnosis and prediction of active equipment. The movie-prediction method was developed to predict the near future of the medical X-ray movie by applying the PCA(Principle Component Analysis) and SSA(Singular Spectrum Analysis). The imitation tumor was moved with the XYZ-stage and its motion captured with the CCD cameras was successfully predicted by SSA method with the 1mm accuracy of 95% reliability.