The development of the methods to quantitatively identify the importance of the species on the complex ecological network
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22570017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Ecology/Environment
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
SATO Kazunori  静岡大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30261382)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords群集 / 生態学 / 数理 / 食物網 / ネットワーク / 食物綱
Research Abstract
I tried to restrict the parameter regions in which both static and dynamic approaches give the same results for the secondextinction. In addition, it is important to show the condition on which the second extinction occurs in the former approach but not in the latter approach. Unfortunately, however, I could not obtain the clear results for these problems.