| Project/Area Number |
22580028
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Horticulture/Landscape architecture
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUDA Naoya 筑波大学, 生命環境系, 准教授 (80251023)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | ペチュニア / 花成 / 光質 / 花成関連遺伝子 / ジベレリン / サイトカイニン / 主茎伸長 / ELF4様遺伝子 / 育苗 / 花成制御 / 草姿制御 / ELF様遺伝子 / CPPU処理 / 花成誘導 / 赤色光 / 遺伝子の網羅的解析 / 発光ダイオード |
| Research Abstract |
It was considered that how the plant growth regulation by light quality to develop and control the growth of seedlings. At same time, it was carried out that the some genes expression concerned with light condition during the growth stage of seedling, were analyzed by comprehensive analysis methods. In the case of petunia, as the results of a comprehensive gene analysis, some genes concerned with floral development under red and blue light condition was find out. From those results, we tried the combination treatment of light quality treatment and some phyto-hormone applications, and showed the possibility of a new plant growth regulation method by light quality during the raising the seedlings of horticultural crops