Project/Area Number |
22580217
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General fisheries
Research Institution | Fisheries Research Agency |
Principal Investigator |
YAMASHITA Hideyuki 独立行政法人水産総合研究センター, 開発調査センター, 開発調査専門役 (60569630)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TADASHI Tadashi 東京海洋大学, 海洋科学技術研究科, 教授 (30237044)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YANAGIMOTO Takashi 独立行政法人水産総合研究センター, 中央水産研究所, 主任研究員 (30443386)
SAKAI Takesi 独立行政法人水産総合研究センター, 西海区水産研究所, 研究員 (70463106)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | アカアマダイ / 漁業 / 漁具選択性 / 資源管理 / DNA解析 / 産卵期 / 集団構造 / 成熟 / DNA / YPR / 成長 |
Research Abstract |
The hook selectivity of longline fishing for red tilefish was elucidated. The appropriate hook size for both of the sustainable fishing and resources management is presumed as J#15 for Tainawa-bari hook. Red tilefish from several Japanese costs, East China sea and Taiwan coast are presented as a same population. The whole population, not only the local area population, should be considered for resources management.