The study of securing of human resources of rural agriculture in the reduction stage of the agricultural labor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22580233
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
SUMITA Tsuyoshi  山形大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60355261)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords人材確保 / キャリア形成 / 集落営農 / モチベーション / 大規模水田作経営 / ジョブマッチング / キャリア志向 / キャリアパス / 集落営農組織 / 新規就農者 / 職務満足度
Research Abstract
In order to increase the number of young agricultural labor, it is one of the effective way to establish organizations, such as community based farming. It is very important to recruit the staff not only from local community but from outside of community. And the essential points for human resource development are 1)to make working conditions which reflect staff's efforts and 2) clarification of career path and separation of responsibilities.