The role of a direct payment system as for the formation of the agricultural production corporation and the high use of the rice field beyond the domain of the community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22580243
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
ARAI Satoshi  岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 教授 (90212589)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords農業政策 / 直接支払制度 / 集落 / 農業生産法人 / 水田高度利用 / 農業者戸別所得補償制度 / 集団転作 / 水田経営所得安定対策
Research Abstract
High degree of the life union at the community leads to high degree of machine, land union. By the rising trend in standard management scale, making machine union across the domain of the community becomes the rational management choice in rice, wheat, soybeans. The farming organizations across the communityhave been formed. Thereby, including cancellation of the unused land, the high use of the farmland is realized. This study clarified that a direct payment system promoted the formation of the agricultural production corporation beyond the domain of the community in the machine union.