Project/Area Number |
22580244
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
TOKUDA Hiromi 三重大学, 大学院・生物資源学研究科, 准教授 (20346000)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HASEGAWA Tetsuya 独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 東北農業研究センター, 主任研究員 (70355262)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 果樹農業経営 / 技術構造 / 規模階層間格差 / 樹園地流動化 / 生産支援システム / 園地流動化 / 生産力構造 / 技術体系 / 新規参入者 / 改植 / 農家階層間格差 / 園地基盤整備 / 大規模リンゴ作経営 / 年間旬別作業の平準化 / 剪定労働力 / チャネル戦略 / 果樹園流動化 / 経営階層間技術格差 / 大規模果樹経営 |
Research Abstract |
Fluidization of orchard has been progressed due to the decrease in fruit farms. As a result, large-scale fruit farms have been increasing gradually by orchardaccumulation. The large-scale fruit farms have the advantage in technical aspect and profitability due to active use of machinery such as speed sprayer and orchard improvement and introduction of hired labors. But when it comes to more than around 7ha,it seems that the advantage is lost due to extensive cultivation. That is, the limit of scale merit has been still existing in fruit farming due to labor-intensive farming, though the optimal farm size has risen from the past.