Research on the improvement of advisory activities in farm management
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22580257
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
SHIKATA Yasuyuki  県立広島大学, 生命環境学部, 教授 (20178859)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords農業経営 / 農業普及活動 / 営農指導員 / 農業簿記記帳 / 営農指導事業 / 農業経営コンサルタント / 経営分析 / 農協の営農指導体制 / 公的普及組織 / コンサルタント事業 / 普及活動 / 農業普及組織 / 農業会計 / 農業事務所 / 経営部門計算 / 営農指導 / 農業改良普及制度 / 農業会議所 / 農業普及センター / 畜産生産者組織連合 / 経営指導 / 経営分析・診断
Research Abstract
Agricultural advisory service is performed by Germany under cooperation of a farmer, a farm bureau (or chamber of agriculture), an accountant's office, and a producer organization. Standardization of farm accounting and business analysis is promoted under support of a country and states, and management service and management performance comparison are effective. Importance of the management department calculation is especially carried out. In our country, standardization of sectional calculation, or accounts and business analysis is indispensable in Agricultural advisory service , commerce and industry cooperation and development of agribusiness . Furthermore, taking in to the Agricultural advisory service of horticulture welfare (therapy) activities, farming experiences, etc. also becomes important from now on.