Research on the management growing model of a large-scale land use type agricultural corporation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22580258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionRakuno Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
ICHIKAWA Osamu  酪農学園大学, 農食環境学群, 教授 (20212988)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUCHINO Yujiro  東京農工大学, 共生科学技術研究所, 教授 (60015104)
AKIYAMA Kunihiro  鹿児島大学, 農学部, 教授 (20167852)
YOSHIOKA Tohru  酪農学園大学, 農食環境学群, 准教授 (90405663)
SUGAWARA Masaru  東京農業大学, 生物資源開発研究所 (80343565)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANO Mitsuhiko  南九州短大, 教授 (30310949)
NIHEI Tuneo  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構 (60442787)
Research Collaborator HHOCHI Kikuji  酪農学園大学, 農食環境学群, 教授 (40244842)
NAKAMURA Minoru  酪農学園大学, 特任研究員
MURATA Mariko  酪農学園大学, 大学院, 博士課程
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords農業経営内的展開 / 経営成長モデル / 大規模多角経営法人 / 集落営農型法人 / 外的農業参入展開 / 大規模土地利用型農業生産法人 / 株式会社法人・農業生産法人 / 法人の経営者・牽引者 / 新たな技術導入 / 法人の経営診断機能
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research was classified into farm management inner deployment and external agricultural entry deployment paying attention to the large -scale land use type agricultural legal entity from a viewpoint of growth of the farm managementcorresponding to agricultural structural reform, and proposed the conditions of the model of management growth through the quantitative and qualitative analysis.