Project/Area Number |
22580259
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Rakuno Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOITO Kentaro 酪農学学園大学, 農食環境学群, 准教授 (00347759)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 卸売市場 / 食品廃棄物 / 食品リサイクル / エコフィード |
Research Abstract |
In this study, I have discussed establishing conditions of reduction and recycling of food waste in fresh food distribution. The conclusion of this study is the following four points. (1) In Japan, there are cases where waste policy of the provincial government, to interfere with the recycling of food in the wholesale market. (2) Karakmarket in South Korea, has been achieved by monitoring and regulating the food recycling.(3)In Taipei wholesale market, a cleaning company is to achieve the separation and recycling of food waste. (4) The Roll Baler for Chopped Material, may contribute to the development of food recycling applying the wholesale market.