Project/Area Number |
22580280
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOJIMA Michihiko 明治大学, 農学部, 講師 (10277725)
IWATA Shunji 三重短期大学, 教授 (40321046)
KOROISI Izumi 青山学院大学, 教授 (70341881)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 農村計画 / 計画力 / 稲生川用水 / 安積疏水 / 愛知用水 / 水資源開発 / 国営事業 / 農業土木 / 地域計画 / 地域づくり |
Research Abstract |
This study aims to examine following three comprehensive developments; Inao river development in Sanbonki-hara, Asaka river development in Asaka area, and Aichi river development in Chita and East Owari, and to analyze the concept of Planning in these cases. These developments started in different period, but all exemplify how primal agricultural water development transformed and developed adapting to social needs to become regional comprehensive infrastructures. Our examination shows that the concept of Planning in these cases includes following ideas: synthetic use of regional resources, so called glass root democracy in the primal and development stage, even though all cases turned in national projects in later period.