Project/Area Number |
22590019
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chemical pharmacy
Research Institution | Kinjo Gakuin University (2011-2012) Tokyo University of Pharmacy and Life Science (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
AOYAGI Yutaka 金城学院大学, 薬学部, 教授 (70212389)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 環境調和型化学 / 創薬 / 構造活性相関 / 生物活性 / 創薬シーズ / リパーゼTL / 光学分割 / 抗トリパノソーマ / 抗炎症 / ジテルペン / マイクロ波 / 環境調和型 / マイクロウェーブ / ent-カウレンアナログ / salvileucalin類 / トリプトライドアナログ / ent-カウレン / トリプドライドアナログ |
Research Abstract |
The project entitled “synthesis and structure-activityrelationship of biologically active natural products and their analogues based on greenchemistry” was studied. Namely, the project includes 1) isolation of secondarymetabolites from cultivated plants by using HPLC with water-alcohol solvent systems whichare environmentally friendly, 2) synthesis of biologically active natural products viakinetic resolution by using Lipase TL, a cold active enzyme, as a key step, and 3) synthesisof medicinal seed compounds by using microwave irradiation