| Project/Area Number |
22590165
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Medical pharmacy
| Research Institution | Kyushu University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOKUNAGA Jin 九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (60369171)
OGATA Kenji 九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部, 講師 (90509580)
| Research Collaborator |
SETOGUCHI Nao 九州保健福祉大学, 薬学部, 助手 (50551305)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 臨床薬学 / 薬学 / ネフローゼ症候群 / 非侵襲的尿中診断法 / タンパク結合 / 尿中アルブミン / サイトプローブ / 遊離脂肪酸 / 疑似ネフローゼ症候群尿 |
| Research Abstract |
We established two kinds of noninvasive diagnostic methods in the urine which can predict binding capacities of binding sites of urinary human serum albumin(HSA) and α1-acid glycoprotein (AGP) and difference of ingredient and quantity ofurinary substance in the severe renal failure patients including nephrotic syndrome. Than these diagnostic methods, differences of binding capacities of proteins (HSA and AGP) that was leaked from glomerulus and urinary substances were able to be evaluated in each patient. Consequently,the diagnostic methods indicate to judge protein binding capacities of the drug in renal tubule and a pathologic difference to be simple and easyfrom urine samples of patients.