Project/Area Number |
22590461
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
KANAI Makoto 信州大学, 医学部, 教授 (60214425)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIOZAWA Tanri 信州大学, 医学部, 教授 (20235493)
OHIRA Satoshi 信州大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (90397315)
SAKAGUCHI Kesami 信州大学, 医学部, 教授 (20215619)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 社会医学 / 環境 / 地域医療 / 産婦人科 / 周産期 |
Research Abstract |
(1) The new cooperation system which utilized common medical care notebook was effective in maintenance of gynecotocological care, and 93% of expectant women and nursing mothers approved the system owing to sense of security. (2) The trainings which were matched with needs of women doctors during nursing were useful in reinstatement support. In addition, a day nursery at a scientific congress was received acclaim as reinstatement support. (3) The promotion of midwife's outpatient department led to excessive work reduction of obstetricians. (4) The trainings for childbirth to ambulance crews were led to medical safety. (5) The examination of the number of the offshore emergency transportation from second medical area was useful in evaluations of the present conditions and the problems of perinatal emergency system.