Project/Area Number |
22590464
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
KOHNO Kenichi 岐阜大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 非常勤講師 (60536499)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NIWA Masayuki 岐阜大学, 医学部, 教授 (40156146)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Yasuyuki 岐阜大学, 医学部, 教授 (90154559)
ABE Keiko 名古屋大学, 医学部, 助教 (00444274)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | e-ポートフォリオ / 学生評価 / 自己省察 / e-ラーニング / プロフェショナリズムル教育 / 地域体験実習 / 医療面接実習 / インターネットテュトーリアル / 6年一貫プロフェショナリズム教育 / 省察 / 評価 / 楽位置楽The Tutorial / 受講者管理システム / e-portfolio / プロフェショナリズム教育 |
Research Abstract |
We are developing an e-Learning systems, utilizing ICT. We developed and practiced several e-portfolio systems as follows; i) addition of interactive feedback function to the Gifu PBL Tutorial System ii) e-portfolio as a evaluation method of community based education iii) addition of reports submission system in Internet Tutorial system iv) development and practice of managerial system for participants of MEDC sponsored medical education seminars and workshop held by MEDC, and e-portfolio as a evaluation method of medical interview training.