The key to management system of healthcare for continuous quality improvement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22590488
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
MAEDA Yukihiro  日本大学, 医学部, 助手 (10287641)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UMESATO Yoshimasa  日本大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60213485)
TUJI Noriaki  日本大学, 医学部, 助教 (00526171)
ONO Michikazu  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (80409698)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords医療の質 / 病院機能評価 / クリニカル・インディケータ / ISO9001 / 緩和ケア / 医療管理学 / クリニカル・インディケータ / ISO 9001
Research Abstract
We made the point at issue clear about four themes. (1) The continuous quality evaluation by the healthcare data analysis. (2) The evaluation of the Quality Health Care of the hospital by JCQHC. (3) Applying to the hospital of ISO 9001 Quality Management System. (4) Quality evaluation of palliative care. To connect an evaluation with a quality improvement activity,it is necessary that the audit grasp the situation a regular basis. And development of human resources with the skills of business improvement and supportdata analysis is required.