The general study of management of the hospital and the capital investment financing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22590491
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionFujita Health University
Principal Investigator
FUKUNAGA Hajime  藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (30364657)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMAUCHI Kazunobu  藤田保健衛生大学, 医療科学部, 名誉教授 (90126912)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords資金調達 / ファイナンス / 病院債 / 格付 / 病院ファイナンス / 寄附金 / メイヨークリニック / 医療機関債 / 病院資金調達 / メイヨー・クリニック / 寄附 / モンゴル / 社会医療法人債 / 格付け / 病院公募債 / 中国の病院 / 病院格付け
Research Abstract
Studying the Social Healthcare Organization, which turns into first public bond for medical institutions, conclusion is that it is not appropriate for hospital finance from a cost side. The research of financing of overseas hospitals took various methods. From American’s non-profit hospital research, it became clear that financing was made by "donation" and "Revenue Bond." In China, there were few state subsidies to the National Hospitals, and Company Hospital is promoted on the contrary, and 100% of foreign funding was also recommended. Mongolian is also the same, and even if it is the National Hospitals, there is little support of a country. It was as positive to theintroduction of foreign capital to hospitals in China and Mongolian.